2000 Norwalk Islands Sailing Fleet Series - Philcox Cup
Spinnaker Non-spinnaker
date Sept. 16 start time 11:10:00 start time 11:15:00
wind course # 20 course # 20
seas distance 15.2 distance 14
R.C. SIYC Peter Feick scratch boat 87 scratch boat 74
Div. skipper yacht name type sail # PHRF finish time elapse time corrected place
S1 NISF Weber Rascal J-34C 27927 126 13:32:34 02:22:34 02:12:41 1
S1 NISF DiCarlo Archangel J-33 43741 87 13:30:14 02:20:14 02:20:14 2
S1 Del Re Blink J-33 41989 87 13:32:38 02:22:38 02:22:38 3
S1 NISF Browning Voidoid 40458 40458 105 13:40:12 02:30:12 02:25:38 4
S1 NISF Connolly Siren Tripp 33 BRA1889 87 6
S1 NISF Gallacher Celeritas Sov 33 3340 90 6
S1 Laughren Winged Victory J-105 170 93 6
S1 Neitsch Cadence J-34 40444 120 6
S1 Davies Breakaway C&C 35 mkI 41299 132 6
S2 NISF Fessenmeyer Air Express San Juan 30 15379 171 13:47:47 02:37:47 02:16:30 1
S2 NISF Bergere Janifferjil Sabre 34 32458 159 13:51:42 02:41:42 02:23:28 2
S2 NISF Brown Pirate Carter 33 11118 174
S2 NISF Graves J-30 478 135
S3 Stomber Mariah C&C 35-1 3972 132 13:25:01 02:10:01 01:56:29 1
S3 NISF Luxemburg On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 51101 149 13:31:01 02:16:01 01:58:31 2
S3 NISF Counihan Brandy Catalina 27 6437 201 13:44:42 02:29:42 02:00:04 3
S3 NISF Breekland Nose Job O'Day 27 754 204 13:46:31 02:31:31 02:01:11 4
S3 Kastle Pegasus S2 10.3 31782 117 13:28:57 02:13:57 02:03:55 5
S3 Beringer Gadzooks C&C 38 mkII 21108 126 13:32:25 02:17:25 02:05:17 6
S3 NISF Ward Tomfoolery II J-36 43392 80 13:35:23 02:20:23 02:18:59 7
S3 Stevens Second Wind Saber 30-1 109 177 14:01:23 02:46:23 02:22:21 8
S3 Sergo Early Jean 45 51061 96 14:11:47 02:56:47 02:51:39 9
NISF Peters On The Mark Hunter 34 563 159 14:27:36 03:12:36 02:52:46 10
S3 NISF Lussi Phoenix CC34 23648 153 11
S3 NISF Sea Scouts Celebration IOR 40 32225 74 11
S3 Gewirtz Galloping Goose C&C 35 43935 120 11
S3 Dubin Snowbird J-24 1909 174 11
S3 Geissinger Altair J-34C 50774 132 11
S3 NISF Todd Shazam Frers 30 41935 129 11
S3 Shakley Panache Freedom 38 85 152 11