2001 UNITED CONNECTICUT SHORE SERIES:  FINAL STANDINGS
TOD ELAPSED
YACHT NAME TYPE SKIPPER PHRF MIN:SEC/M TCF TIME CHANTYMAN F&N KING CUP TOTAL
CLASS 2
Gadzooks C&C38 mkII Beringer 126 0:02:06 0:17:21 C 1:53:14 4 2 1 7
Rascal J-34C Weber 126 0:02:06 0:17:21 1:54:10 6 1 2 9
Archangel J-33 DiCarlo 87 0:01:27 0:11:59 1:53:59 5 3 3 11
Air Express San Juan 30 Fessenmeyer 171 0:02:51 0:23:32 1:49:37 3 5 10 DNC 18
Voidoid Browning 105 0:01:45 0:14:27 1:38:58 1 10 DNF 10 DNC 21
Celeritas Sov 33 Gallacher 90 0:01:30 0:12:23 1:46:37 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 22
Cadence J-34 Nietsch 120 10 DNC 4 10 DNC 24
Kindred Redwing 30 Draper 189 10 DNC 6 10 DNC 26
Rascal C&C 34+ Jessup 99 0:01:39 0:13:38 C 1:38:35 7 RAF 10 DNC 10 DNC 27
CLASS 3
Early Jean 45 Sergo 96 0:01:36 0:13:13 1:58:25 2 2 1 5
Mariah C&C 35-1 Stomber 132 0:02:12 0:18:10 2:01:56 5 1 2 8
Samuel (Red Dog) Kaluk 40 Brown 99 0:01:39 0:13:38 2:04:15 6 4 5 15
Celebration IOR 40 Sea Scouts 74 0:01:14 0:10:11 1:57:44 1 12 DNF 4 17
Tenacity C&C 40 Fuller 93 0:01:33 0:12:48 C 1:58:44 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 27
Tomfoolery II J-36 Ward 80 0:01:20 0:11:01 1:51:41 12 RAF 12 DNF 3 27
Pegasus S2 10.3 Kastl 117 0:01:57 0:16:06 1:56:29 12 RAF 3 12 DNC 27
Galloping Goose C&C 35-3 Gewirtz 120 0:02:00 0:16:31 2:01:04 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 28
Breakaway C&C 35-1 Davies 132 0:02:12 0:18:10 C 1:57:20 12 RAF 5 12 DNC 29
Ace C&C 34 Backus 102 12 DNC 12 6 30
The Abby Tar-40 Martin 108 0:01:48 0:14:52 C 1:56:40 12 RAF 12 12 DNC 36
CLASS 4
On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Luxemburg 149 0:02:29 0:20:31 2:12:55 5 1 1 7 Tie break 2-1
Janifferjil Sabre 34 Bergere 159 0:02:39 0:21:53 2:09:28 2 2 3 7 Tie break 1-2
Brandy Catalina 27 Counihan 201 0:03:21 0:27:40 2:09:40 3 4 4 11
Phoenix CC34 Lussi 156 0:02:36 0:21:29 2:12:01 4 9 5 18
Nose Job O'Day 27 Breekland 204 0:03:24 0:28:05 C 2:14:54 6 11 DNC 2 19
Elektra Tar-37 Osborne 147 0:02:27 0:20:14 C 2:01:21 1 7 11 DNC 19
Call Me Ishmael Psn 30 Castle 183 11 DNC 3 11 DNC 25
Panache Frd 38 Shakley 152 11 DNC 5 11 DNC 27
Second Wind Sab 30-1 Stevens 183 11 DNC 6 11 DNC 28
Allagash Post 144 11 DNC 8 11 DNC 30
CLASS 1
(ONE THROW OUT)
Gypsy Heart F31R Harris -24 0:00:00 0:03:18 2:02:49 3 1 0
Janny F27 White 57 0:01:00 0:08:16 1:55:25 2 8 RET 2
Night Swan F24 MKI Burtnett 90 0:01:30 0:12:23 2:04:52 4 2 -2
Triality F27 Dohan 57 0:00:55 0:07:34 1:48:28 1 8 DNC 1
Cha Cha Cha F-28 Wright 21 0:00:21 0:02:53 2:17:59 5 8 DNC 5
Mouse 3 F-28R Glandon 15 8 DNC 8 DNC 8
Dragonfly D 920 Furst 60 0:01:00 0:08:16 4:23:44 6 8 DNC 6