NISF 2002 Season’s Total

 

King Cup

 

Division I

            1st            Excaliber                    

            2nd            Archangel      

            3rd            Storm               l

 

Division II

            1st            Air Express         

            2nd            Gadzooks     

            3rd            Rascal           

 

Division III

            1st            Mariah                        overall non-spinnaker winner

            2nd            Early               

            3rd            Tomfoolery II 

 

Division IV

            1st            On the Mark II           

            2nd            Nose Job                 

            3rd            Phoenix                     

 

Division Multi Hull

            1st            Janny             

            2nd            Mouse            

            3rd            Gypsy Heart  

           

 

SIYC - GPWC

 

Spinnaker

1st            Voidoid                                   

 

Non-Spinnaker

1st             Brandy                                   

                        2nd            Janniferjil                   

                        3rd            Phoenix         

 

1st            Archangel           

2nd            Tomfoolery II           

3rd            Rascal                       

 


SHYC Night Race

Division I

            1st            Archangel                  

 

Division II

            1st            Air Express           

 

Division III

                                   

1st             Mariah                                   

2nd            Blue                       

3rd            Nepenthe                       

 

 

 

Mayor’s Cup

Division I

1st            Rascal                       

2nd            Archangel           

3rd            Cadence           

           

 

Division II

1st            Air Express

           

 

Division III

            PHRF < 135

1st            Mariah                       

2nd            Red Dog           

3rd            Tomfoolery II           

 

PHRF > 135

1st            Janifferjil           

2nd            Bad Dog           

3rd             Second Wind           

 


Philcox Cup

Division I       

1st            Voidoid V           

2nd            Rascal                       

3rd            Archangel           

 

Division II

1st            Air Express           

 

Divison III

PHRF >135

1st            Brandy                                   

2nd            Janifferjil                       

3rd            On the Mark II                       

 

PHRF < 135

1st            Mariah                        overall non-spinnaker winner

2nd            Tomfoolery II           

3rd            Early                       

 

 

Overall

 

Division I

 

 

 

 

Kel Weber

 

Rascal

 

1st

Hamilcar DiCarlo

 

Archangel

 

2nd

Randy Browning/Alex Ulmann

 

Voidoid V

 

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Division II

Chris Fesenmeyer

 

Air Express

 

1st

 

 

 

 

 

Division III

John Stomber

 

Mariah

 

1st  overall non-spinnaker winner 

Lynne & Herb Ward

 

Tomfoolery II

 

2nd

Mike Brown

 

Red Dog

 

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

Jane Bergere

 

Janifferjil

 

1st

Bob Counihan

 

Brandy

 

2nd

Bob Lussi

 

Phoenix

 

3rd