Norwalk YC Chanteyman Trophy

June 12, 2004
PHRF (Time on distance)
Race Officer: Jim Travis

Chanteyman: Division: Spinnaker Low: Wind Speed 12: Direction SW
Start Time: Saturday, June 12, 2004 11:20:00: Distance 7.2nm

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

40458

Voidoid V

Browning/Ullm

108

 

13:19:40

01:59:40

01:46:42

2

43741

Archangel

Dicarlo

90

J-33

13:18:56

01:58:56

01:48:08

3

63136

Shining Star

Ely

108

 

13:31:55

02:11:55

01:58:57

4

109

3 Cheers

Steinborn

63

J-109

13:28:48

02:08:48

02:01:14

5

21108

Gadzooks

Beringer

129

C&C 38

13:39:56

02:19:56

02:04:27

6

27927

Rascal

Weber

129

J-34c

13:44:32

02:24:32

02:09:03

7

273

Synchronicity

Hogan

114

X-332

13:46:14

02:26:14

02:12:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chanteyman: Division: Spinnaker High: Wind Speed 12: Direction SW
Start Time: Saturday, June 12, 2004 11:20:00: Distance 7.2nm

Pos

 

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

 

1

16

51942

Kampai

McKee

156

Finngulf

13:57:49

02:37:49

02:19:06

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division: Non Spinnaker low: Wind Speed 12: Direction SW
Start Time: Saturday, June 12, 2004 11:15:00: Distance 7.2nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

3

32225

Celebration

SeaScouts

78

IOR 40

13:24:33

02:09:33

02:00:11

1

2

7

8

Sea Bisquit

Gurnee

117

Express 34

13:35:22

02:20:22

02:06:20

2

3

11

29098

Red Dog

Brown

114

Kalik 40

13:42:10

02:27:10

02:13:29

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division: Non Spinnaker High: Wind Speed 12: Direction SW
Start Time: Saturday, June 12, 2004 11:15:00: Distance 7.2nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

15

32458

Janifferjill

Begere

159

Sabre 34

13:53:49

02:38:49

02:19:44

1

2

14

51101

On The Mark II

Luxemburg

147

Hunter 35.5

13:52:45

02:37:45

02:20:07

2

3

17

23648

Phoenix

Lussi

156

C&C 34

13:59:43

02:44:43

02:26:00

3

4

18

6437

Brandy

Counihan

201

Catalina 27

14:12:14

02:57:14

02:33:07

4

5

19

22636

Elektra

Fischer

198

Sloop

14:50:25

03:35:25

03:11:39

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division: Multihull: Wind Speed 12: Direction SW
Start Time: Saturday, June 12, 2004 11:25:00: Distance 7.2nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

8

407

Janny

White

58

F-27

13:36:11

02:11:11

02:04:13

1

2

4

51551

Blow Hole

Harris,J

-12

F 31R

13:28:30

02:03:30

02:04:56

2

3

9

167

Gypsy Heart

Harris,P

-12

F 31R

13:38:40

02:13:40

02:15:06

3