Norwalk YC King’s Cup

June 5, 2004
PHRF (Time on distance)
Race Officer: Jim Travis

 

King's Cup: Division: Spinnaker Low: Wind Speed 14: Direction ENE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 05, 2004 11:20:00: Distance 6.45nm

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Overall Score

1

43741

Archangel

DiCarlo

87

J-33

12:37:15

01:17:15

01:07:54

5

2

32689

Venturesome

Zanetti

120

 

12:41:01

01:21:01

01:08:07

6

3

109

3 Cheers

Steinborn

63

J-109

12:35:29

01:15:29

01:08:43

7

4

27927

Rascal

Weber

126

J-34C

12:43:53

01:23:53

01:10:20

8

5

146

Storm

Lyall

63

J-109

12:37:08

01:17:08

01:10:22

9

6

21108

Gadzooks

Beringer

129

C&C 38

12:44:41

01:24:41

01:10:49

10

7

43979

Bangarang

Stirland

108

J-92

12:46:00

01:26:00

01:14:23

15

DNC

273

Synchronicity

Hogan

114

X-332

 

 

 

21

DNC

51445

Excalibur

Geissinger

51

J-120

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

King's Cup: Division: Spinnaker High: Wind Speed 14: Direction ENE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 05, 2004 11:20:00: Distance 6.45nm

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Overall Score

1

51942

Kampai

McKee

156

Finngulf

12:51:16

01:31:16

01:14:30

16

DNC

15379

Air Express

Fessenmeyer

171

San Juan 30

 

 

 

21

DNC

21939

Nepenthe

Engel

174

Pearson 31

 

 

 

21

DNC

32458

Janijjerjill

Bergere

159

Sabre 34

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division: Non Spinnaker low: Wind Speed 14: Direction ENE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 05, 2004 11:15:00: Distance 6.45nm

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Overall Score

1

40444

Cadence

Nietsch

123

J-34

12:39:12

01:24:12

01:10:59

11

2

32225

Celebration

SeaScouts

78

IOR 40

12:34:44

01:19:44

01:11:21

12

3

43392

Tomfoolery II

Ward

80

J-36

12:35:25

01:20:25

01:11:49

13

4

8

Sea Bisquit

Gurnee

117

Express 34

12:39:37

01:24:37

01:12:02

14

5

29098

Samuel (Red Dog)

Brown

114

Kaluk 40

12:46:27

01:31:27

01:19:12

18

6

43935

Galloping Goose

Gewirtz

120

C&C Mark III

12:47:21

01:32:21

01:19:27

19

DNC

3972

Mariah

Stomber

132

C&C 35-1

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division: Non Spinnaker High: Wind Speed 14: Direction ENE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 05, 2004 11:15:00: Distance 6.45nm

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Overall Score

1

51101

On The Mark II

Luxembourg

147

Hunter 35.5

12:37:32

01:22:32

01:06:44

4

2

754

Nose Job

Breekland

204

O'Day 27

12:52:01

01:37:01

01:15:05

17

3

22636

Electra

Fischer

198

Cal 27

13:15:13

02:00:13

01:38:56

20

DNC

6437

Brandy

Counihan

201

Catalina 27

 

 

 

21

DNC

23648

Phoenix

Lussi

156

C&C 34

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division: Multihull: Wind Speed 14: Direction ENE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 05, 2004 11:25:00: Distance 6.45nm

Pos

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Overall Score

1

407

Janny

White

58

F27

12:36:00

01:11:00

01:04:46

1

2

51531

Ragin' Ryan

Harris,J

-12

F31R

12:29:08

01:04:08

01:05:25

2

3

167

Gypsy Heart

Harris,P

-12

F31R

12:29:36

01:04:36

01:05:53

3

DNC

USA5

Great White

Whittelsey

35

Atlantic 46

 

 

 

21