2005 NISF Mayors Cup Results

                     
        Spinnaker     Non-spinnaker    
  date Sept. 24, 2005   start time 11:24:00   start time 11:16:00    
  wind     course # 23   course # 23    
  seas     distance 9.6   distance 9.6    
  R.C. SIYC - Peter Feick scratch boat 72   scratch boat 78    
                     
Div.   skipper yacht name type sail # PHRF finish time elapse time corrected  place
S1 NISF Bill Walker Afterglow Express 37 41485 72 13:19:21 01:55:21 01:55:21 1
S1 NISF Hamilcar DiCarlo Archangel J-33 43741 87 13:25:59 02:01:59 01:59:35 2
S1 NYC Kirk Stirland Bangarang J92 43979 111 13:31:20 02:07:20 02:01:06 3
S1 NISF Kel Weber Rascal J-34C 27927 129 13:35:09 02:11:09 02:02:02 4
S1 NISF Bob Zannetti Venturesome C&C 32689 120 DNS     6
                     
S2 NISF Fessenmeyer Air Express San Juan 30 15379 171 13:33:58 02:09:58 01:54:08 1
S2 NISF Tom Graves Bad Dog J -30 478 135 13:51:55 02:27:55 02:17:50 2
S2 NISF Lee Weiner Relish Pearson 31 42376 168 13:57:15 02:33:15 02:17:53 3
S2 NISF                  
                     
S3 NISF John Stomber Mariah C&C 35-1 3972 129 13:30:39 02:14:39 02:06:29 1**
S3 NISF Browning/Ulmann Voidoid V Custom 40458 108 13:28:14 02:12:14 02:07:26 2
S1 NYC Hogan Synchronicity X-332 273 114 13:43:57 02:27:57 02:22:11 3
S3 NISF Sea Scouts Celebration IOR 40 32225 78 13:48:11 02:32:11 02:32:11 4
S3 NISF Mike Brown Red Dog Kalik 40 29098 114 DNS     6
S3 NISF Lynne Ward Tomfoolery II J-36 43392 90 DNS     6
                     
                     
S3 NISF Jane Bergere Janifferjil Sabre 34 32458 159 13:36:23 02:20:23 02:07:25 1
S3 NISF Fred Breekland Nose Job O'Day 27 754 204 13:46:48 02:30:48 02:10:38 2
S3 NISF Bob Counihan Brandy Catalina 27 6437 201 13:56:59 02:40:59 02:21:18 3
S3 NISF Bob Lussi Phoenix CC34 23648 159 13:55:00 02:39:00 02:26:02 4
S3 NISF Charlie Fischer Elektra Cal 27-2 22636 204 14:34:36 03:18:36 02:58:26 5
S3 NISF Marc Luxemburg On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 51101 147 DNS     7
                     
                     
  ** indicates overall winner of the non-spinnaker Div. III