2005 Partners Cup Results

                     
        Spinnaker     Non-spinnaker    
  date Oct. 1, 2005   start time 12:13:00   start time 12:05:00    
  wind     course # 16   course # 16    
  seas     distance 3.6   distance 3.6    
  R.C. SIYC - Fred Breekland scratch boat 72   scratch boat 78    
                     
Div.   skipper yacht name type sail # PHRF finish time elapse time corrected  place
S1 NISF Bill Walker Afterglow Express 37 41485 72 13:43:41 01:30:41 01:30:41 1
S1 NISF Hamilcar DiCarlo Archangel J-33 43741 87 13:57:49 01:44:49 01:43:55 2
S1 NYC Kirk Stirland Bangarang J92 43979 111 14:04:32 01:51:32 01:49:12 3
S1 NISF Kel Weber Rascal J-34C 27927 129 14:05:53 01:52:53 01:49:28 4
  NISF Mike Brown Red Dog Kalik 40 29098 114 14:24:44 02:11:44 02:09:13 5
S1 NISF Bob Zannetti Venturesome C&C 32689 120 14:26:42 02:13:42 02:10:49 6
                     
S2 NISF Fessenmeyer Air Express San Juan 30 15379 171 14:02:35 01:49:35 01:43:39 1
S2 NISF Tom Graves Bad Dog J -30 478 135 DNS      
S2 NISF                  
                     
                     
S3 NISF Browning/Ulmann Voidoid V Custom 40458 108 13:41:25 01:36:25 01:34:37 1
S3 NISF Lynne Ward Tomfoolery II J-36 43392 90 13:51:51 01:46:51 01:46:08 2
S3 NISF John Stomber Mariah C&C 35-1 3972 129 14:03:33 01:58:33 01:55:29 3
S1 NYC Hogan Synchronicity X-332 273 114 14:02:40 01:57:40 01:55:30 4
S3 NISF Sea Scouts Celebration IOR 40 32225 78 14:03:35 01:58:35 01:58:35 5
                     
                     
                     
S3 NISF Lee Weiner Relish Pearson 31 42376 168 14:23:12 02:18:12 02:12:48 1
S3 NISF Bob Counihan Brandy Catalina 27 6437 201 14:26:32 02:21:32 02:14:09 2
S3 NISF Marc Luxemburg On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 51101 147 14:23:42 02:18:42 02:14:34 3
S3 NISF Bob Lussi Phoenix CC34 23648 159 14:50:54 02:45:54 02:41:02 4
S3 NISF Jane Bergere Janifferjil Sabre 34 32458 159 DNS      
S3 NISF Fred Breekland Nose Job O'Day 27 754 204 DNS      
S3 NISF Charlie Fischer Elektra Cal 27-2 22636 204 DNS