2006 King Cup

OVERALL RESULTS

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

Division

1

6

15379

Air Express

Fesenmeyer

171

S&CYC

San Juan 30

13:37:43

02:27:43

01:58:22

1

Class 2

2

2

3972

Mariah

Stomber

129

 

C&C 35-1

13:31:25

02:26:25

02:04:16

2

Class 3 <135

3

7

27927

Rascal

Weber

129

 

J-34c

13:38:02

02:28:02

02:05:53

3

Class 1

4

3

43741

Archangel

Dicarlo

87

S&CYC

J-33

13:34:17

02:24:17

02:09:21

4

Class 1

5

1

51551

Blow Hole

Harris,Jay

-30

Norwalk YC

Corsair F31

13:20:12

02:05:12

02:10:21

5

Class 4

6

4

273

Synchronicity

Hogan

114

NYC

X-332

13:35:58

02:30:58

02:11:24

6

Class 3 <135

7

5

29098

Red Dog

Brown

114

 

Kalik 40

13:36:55

02:31:55

02:12:21

7

Class 3 <135

8

13

32458

Janifferjil

Bergere

159

Norwalk YC

Sabre 34

13:54:50

02:44:50

02:17:32

8

Class 2

9

8

43392

Tomfoolery II

Ward

90

 

J-36

13:39:53

02:34:53

02:19:26

9

Class 3 <135

10

9

407

Janny

White,Stephen

57

 

Corsair F27

13:51:10

02:36:10

02:26:23

10

Class 4

11

10

23648

Phoenix

Lussi

159

NYC

C&C 34

14:02:26

02:57:26

02:30:08

11

Class 3 >135

DNF

12

22636

Elektra

Fischer

204

NYC

Sloop

 

 

 

15

Class 3 >135

DNF

15

31764

Valkyrie

Sorensen

147

 

Beneteau F32

 

 

 

15

Class 3 >135

DNF

14

42376

Relish

Weirner

168

NISF

Pearson 32-2

 

 

 

15

Class 2

DNF

11

52316

Red Sky

Thier,Adam

90

NYC

First 367

 

 

 

15

Class 3 <135

Class 3 >135: Start Time: Saturday, June 03, 2006 11:05:00: Distance 10.3

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

10

23648

Phoenix

Lussi

159

NYC

C&C 34

14:02:26

02:57:26

02:30:08

1

DNF

12

22636

Elektra

Fischer

204

NYC

Sloop

 

 

 

3

DNF

15

31764

Valkyrie

Sorensen

147

 

Beneteau F32

 

 

 

3

Class 3 <_x0031_35: Wind Speed _x0031_4: Direction ENE_x003c_br>Start Time: Saturday, June 03, 2006 11:05:00: Distance 10.3

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

2

3972

Mariah

Stomber

129

 

C&C 35-1

13:31:25

02:26:25

02:04:16

1

2

4

273

Synchronicity

Hogan

114

NYC

X-332

13:35:58

02:30:58

02:11:24

2

3

5

29098

Red Dog

Brown

114

 

Kalik 40

13:36:55

02:31:55

02:12:21

3

4

8

43392

Tomfoolery II

Ward

90

 

J-36

13:39:53

02:34:53

02:19:26

4

DNF

11

52316

Red Sky

Thier,Adam

90

NYC

First 367

 

 

 

5

Class 2:  Start Time: Saturday, June 03, 2006 11:10:00: Distance 10.3

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

6

15379

Air Express

Fesenmeyer

171

S&CYC

San Juan 30

13:37:43

02:27:43

01:58:22

1

2

13

32458

Janifferjil

Bergere

159

Norwalk YC

Sabre 34

13:54:50

02:44:50

02:17:32

2

DNF

14

42376

Relish

Weirner

168

NISF

Pearson 32-2

 

 

 

3

Class 1: Start Time: Saturday, June 03, 2006 11:10:00: Distance 10.3

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

7

27927

Rascal

Weber

129

 

J-34c

13:38:02

02:28:02

02:05:53

1

2

3

43741

Archangel

Dicarlo

87

S&CYC

J-33

13:34:17

02:24:17

02:09:21

2

Class 4: Start Time: Saturday, June 03, 2006 11:15:00: Distance 10.3

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

51551

Blow Hole

Harris,Jay

-30

Norwalk YC

Corsair F31

13:20:12

02:05:12

02:10:21

1

2

9

407

Janny

White,Stephen

57

 

Corsair F27

13:51:10

02:36:10

02:26:23

2