Norwalk YC 2006 Chanteyman Race

PHRF (Time on distance)
Chantyman: Wind Speed 24: Direction WNW
Start Time: Friday, June 09, 2006 11:40:00: Distance 9.0

Overall

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

Division

1

1

27927

Rascal

Weber

129

 

J-34c

13:31:29

01:56:29

01:37:08

1

Class 1

2

2

43741

Archangel

Dicarlo

87

S&CYC

J-33

13:33:03

01:58:03

01:45:00

2

Class 1

3

3

3972

Mariah

Stomber

129

 

C&C 35-1

13:34:30

02:04:30

01:45:09

3

Class 3 <135

4

5

15379

Air Express

Fesenmeyer

171

S&CYC

San Juan 30

13:46:06

02:11:06

01:45:27

4

Class 2

5

6

32458

Janifferjil

Bergere

159

Norwalk YC

Sabre 34

13:51:46

02:16:46

01:52:55

5

Class 2

6

4

52316

Red Sky

Thier,Adam

90

NYC

First 367

13:38:43

02:08:43

01:55:13

6

Class 3 <135

7

8

20684

Nemo

Olesen,Kevan

180

Norwalk YC

Tartan 30

13:57:14

02:27:14

02:00:14

7

Class 3 >135

8

7

51101

On The Mark II

Luxemburg

147

 

Hunter 35.5

13:54:11

02:24:11

02:02:08

8

Class 3 >135

9

9

22636

Elektra

Fischer

204

NYC

Sloop

14:47:02

03:17:02

02:46:26

9

Class 3 >135


Chantyman: Division: Class 1:

Start Time: Friday, June 09, 2006 11:35:00: Distance 9.0

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

27927

Rascal

Weber

129

 

J-34c

13:31:29

01:56:29

01:37:08

1

2

2

43741

Archangel

Dicarlo

87

S&CYC

J-33

13:33:03

01:58:03

01:45:00

2


Chantyman: Division: Class 2:
Start Time: Friday, June 09, 2006 11:35:00: Distance 9.0

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

5

15379

Air Express

Fesenmeyer

171

S&CYC

San Juan 30

13:46:06

02:11:06

01:45:27

1

2

6

32458

Janifferjil

Bergere

159

Norwalk YC

Sabre 34

13:51:46

02:16:46

01:52:55

2


Chantyman: Division: Class 3 <_x0031_35: Wind Speed _x0032_4: Direction WNW_x003c_br>Start Time: Friday, June 09, 2006 11:30:00: Distance 9.0

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

3

3972

Mariah

Stomber

129

 

C&C 35-1

13:34:30

02:04:30

01:45:09

1

2

4

52316

Red Sky

Thier,Adam

90

NYC

First 367

13:38:43

02:08:43

01:55:13

2


Chantyman: Division: Class 3 >135:
Start Time: Friday, June 09, 2006 11:30:00: Distance 9.0

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

8

20684

Nemo

Olesen,Kevan

180

Norwalk YC

Tartan 30

13:57:14

02:27:14

02:00:14

1

2

7

51101

On The Mark II

Luxemburg

147

 

Hunter 35.5

13:54:11

02:24:11

02:02:08

2

3

9

22636

Elektra

Fischer

204

NYC

Sloop

14:47:02

03:17:02

02:46:26

3



Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.7 knots
Race Officer: Capt. Jim Travis