The Chanteyman Race

Overall: Wind Speed 15: Direction SE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 09, 2007: Distance 5.5

 

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

Division

1

6

15379

Air Express

Fesenmeyer,Chris

171

S&CYC

San Juan 30

12:39:58

00:59:58

00:44:17

1

Class 2

2

2

51551

Blow Hole

Harris,Jay

-30

Norwalk YC

Corsair F31

12:32:08

00:42:08

00:44:53

2

Class 4

3

8

43979

Bangarang

Stirland,Kirk

111

NYC

J 92

12:41:15

00:56:15

00:46:04

3

Class 1

4

10

27927

Rascal

Weber,Kel

129

 

J-34c

12:43:50

00:58:50

00:47:00

4

Class 1

5

1

43392

Tomfoolery II

Ward,Lynne

90

NISF

J-36

12:31:16

00:56:16

00:48:01

5

Class 3 <135

6

7

52155

Gotcha

Gotch,Joseph

87

Norwalk YC

First 367

12:41:04

00:56:04

00:48:05

6

Class 1

7

12

407

Janny

White,Stephen

57

 

Corsair F27

12:44:28

00:54:28

00:49:14

7

Class 4

8

14

2471

Kindred

Draper,Port

189

Norwalk YC

Redwing 30

12:46:41

01:06:41

00:49:21

8

Class 2

9

11

32458

Janifferjil

Bergere,Jane

159

Norwalk YC

Sabre 34

12:44:09

01:04:09

00:49:34

9

Class 2

10

9

43741

Archangel

DiCarlo,Hamilcar

87

S&CYC

J-33

12:42:51

00:57:51

00:49:52

10

Class 1

11

3

3972

Mariah

Stomber,John

129

 

C&C 35-1

12:36:53

01:01:53

00:50:03

11

Class 3 <135

12

5

167

Gypsy Heart

Harris,Pat

-12

Norwalk YC

Corsair F31R

12:39:12

00:49:12

00:50:18

12

Class 4

13

4

51101

On The Mark II

Luxemburg,Marc

147

NISF

Hunter 35.5

12:39:02

01:04:02

00:50:33

13

Class 3 >135

14

18

52316

Red Sky

Thier,Adam

90

Norwalk YC

First 367

12:35:57

01:00:57

00:52:42

14

Class 3 <135

15

13

23648

Phoenix

Lussi,Bob

159

NISF

C&C 34

12:45:54

01:10:54

00:56:19

15

Class 3 >135

16

16

42376

Relish

Weiner,Lee

168

NISF

Person 32-2

12:50:11

01:15:11

00:59:47

16

Class 3 >135

17

17

22636

Elektra

Fischer,Charlie

207

NISF

Cal 27-2

12:55:56

01:20:56

01:01:57

17

Class 3 >135

18

15

273

Synchronicity

Hogan,Ed

114

Norwalk YC

X-332

12:47:33

01:12:33

01:02:06

18

Class 3 <135


Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.5 knots
Race Officer: Capt. Jim Travis

 

 

Class 3>135 Non Spinnaker:
Wind Speed 15: Direction SE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 09, 2007 11:35:00: Distance 5.5

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

4

51101

On The Mark II

Luxemburg,Marc

147

NISF

Hunter 35.5

12:39:02

01:04:02

00:50:33

1

2

13

23648

Phoenix

Lussi,Bob

159

NISF

C&C 34

12:45:54

01:10:54

00:56:19

2

3

16

42376

Relish

Weiner,Lee

168

NISF

Person 32-2

12:50:11

01:15:11

00:59:47

3

4

17

22636

Elektra

Fischer,Charlie

207

NISF

Cal 27-2

12:55:56

01:20:56

01:01:57

4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.2 knots

 

Class 3 <135: Wind Speed 15: Direction SE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 09, 2007 11:35:00: Distance 5.5

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

1

43392

Tomfoolery II

Ward,Lynne

90

NISF

J-36

12:31:16

00:56:16

00:48:01

1

2

3

3972

Mariah

Stomber,John

129

 

C&C 35-1

12:36:53

01:01:53

00:50:03

2

3

18

52316

Red Sky

Thier,Adam

90

Norwalk YC

First 367

12:35:57

01:00:57

00:52:42

3

4

15

273

Synchronicity

Hogan,Ed

114

Norwalk YC

X-332

12:47:33

01:12:33

01:02:06

4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.9 knots

 

 

Class 2 Spinnaker >135:
Wind Speed 15: Direction SE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 09, 2007 11:40:00: Distance 5.5

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

6

15379

Air Express

Fesenmeyer,Chris

171

S&CYC

San Juan 30

12:39:58

00:59:58

00:44:17

1

2

14

2471

Kindred

Draper,Port

189

Norwalk YC

Redwing 30

12:46:41

01:06:41

00:49:21

2

3

11

32458

Janifferjil

Bergere,Jane

159

Norwalk YC

Sabre 34

12:44:09

01:04:09

00:49:34

3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.5 knots

 

 

Class 1 Spinnaker <135:
Wind Speed 15: Direction SE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 09, 2007 11:45:00: Distance 5.5

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

8

43979

Bangarang

Stirland,Kirk

111

NYC

J 92

12:41:15

00:56:15

00:46:04

1

2

10

27927

Rascal

Weber,Kel

129

 

J-34c

12:43:50

00:58:50

00:47:00

2

3

7

52155

Gotcha

Gotch,Joseph

87

Norwalk YC

First 367

12:41:04

00:56:04

00:48:05

3

4

9

43741

Archangel

DiCarlo,Hamilcar

87

S&CYC

J-33

12:42:51

00:57:51

00:49:52

4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.9 knots

 

 

Class 4 Multi-hull:
Wind Speed 15: Direction SE
Start Time:
Saturday, June 09, 2007 11:50:00: Distance 5.5

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Club

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

2

51551

Blow Hole

Harris,Jay

-30

Norwalk YC

Corsair F31

12:32:08

00:42:08

00:44:53

1

2

12

407

Janny

White,Stephen

57

 

Corsair F27

12:44:28

00:54:28

00:49:14

2

3

5

167

Gypsy Heart

Harris,Pat

-12

Norwalk YC

Corsair F31R

12:39:12

00:49:12

00:50:18

3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 7.8 knots
Race Officer: Capt. Jim Travis