2010 NISF Season Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

16-May

29-May

5-Jun

10-Jul

17-Jul

21-Aug

28-Aug

11-Sep

18-Sep

25-Sep

2-Oct

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day Race

King Cup

Chantyman

F&N

Day Race

Evening Race

Greens Ledge

Mayors Cup

Philcox Cup

RG Ely

Partners Cup

Total Best 6

Position

Class

Skipper

Yacht

Type

Sail#

PHRF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 DiCarlo

Archangel

J33

43741

87

DNS

1

1

 

 

 

2

 

2

 

1

 

 

1

Zanetti

Venturesome

Farr 30

47

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

Neitsch

Cadence

J34

40444

123

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Weber

Rascal

J34-C

27927

129

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Little

Flashpoint

J-100

60161

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

Klein

Glim

C&C38

30521

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Fessenmeyer

Air Express

SJ 30

15379

171

1

1

1

 

 

1

 

1

1

1

1

6

1

2

Bergere

Janifferjill

Sabre 34

32458

159

2

2

2

1

1

3

1

2

2

2

2

9

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Graves

Bad Dog

J 30

478

135

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Engel

Nepenthe

Pearson 31

21939

174

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Blagden

Voidoid

Custom

40458

108

 

 

1

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

3

Somber

Mariah

C&C35-1

3972

129

1

3

3

5

2

2

3

3

2

 

2

12

2

3

Ward

Tomfoolery

J-36

43392

90

2

4

5

2

5

1

4

4

3

2

3

12

3

3

Brown

Red Dog

Kalik 40

29098

114

3

1

4

6

3

4

2

5

4

 

 

17

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

SeaScouts

Celebration II

Tripp 37

41437

87

 

 

 

 

7

 

6

 

5

3

4

 

 

3

Weber

Rascal

J34C

27927

129

 

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

DiCarlo

Archangel

J33

43741

87

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

Little

Flashpoint

J100

60161

90

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Martin

Apres Ski

Hunter 40.5

405

135

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Hogan

Synchronicity

X-332

273

114

 

 

6

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Fuller

Tenacity

Beneteau Fst

52559

51

 

 

7

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Backus

Iris

Sabre 426

25567

81

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Luxemburg

On The Mark II

Hunter 35.5

51101

150

 

1

1

 

1

 

1

2

 

1

1

6

1

3

Lussi

Pheonix

C&C34

23648

159

 

2

2

 

2

1

2

4

3

2

3

11

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Mehle

Jack Rabbit

Ranger 23

32616

225

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

1

1

 

2

 

 

3

Counihan

Brandy

Catalina 27

6437

201

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

2

 

 

 

 

3

Burger

Lotus

Pearson 31

37

180

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Olesan

Nemo

Tartan30

20684

180

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Dunn

WP Magee

C&C34

 

147

 

 

 

 

DNF

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Graham

Indigo

Pac SeaCraft 40

59

159

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Fischer

Electra

Cal27-2

22636

207

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

3

Lohmann

Liberty

Bristol35.5

 

156

 

 

 

 

 

DNF