UCSS 1998 Series
      King Cup Chanteyman Friends & Philcox Cup    
      race 1 race 2 race 1 race 2 Neighbors   Total  
      May 30 May 30 June 6 June 6 July 11 Sept. 19 Best of 3 Place
Division I                    
S&CC Weisman Pterodactyl 1 1 4       6 1
NISF Gallacher Celeritas 3 7 1 N 4 2 6 2
NISF Weber Rascal 4 5 6 o 1 6 10 3
NISF DiCarlo Archangel 10 8 5   3 3 11 4
NYC Laughren Winged Victory 7 10 11 S 2 4 13 5
NISF Lyall Storm 2 2 11 e     15 6
NISF DelRe Flyer 6 6 8 c 8   20 7
NISF Connolly Siren 12 12 3 o   5 20 8
NISF Browning Voidoid 12 12 11 n 9 1 21 9
NISF Zannetti Venturesome 9 4 11 d     24 10
Noroton Jessup Rascal 8 9 7       24 11
NYC Meredith Pegasus 12 12 9 R 6   27 12
NYC Fuller Tenacity 12 12   a        
NISF Brown Rattler 5 3   c        
NYC Felton Montana     2 e        
Noroton Ettie           5      
BWI Marks Radical         7      
  Ward Tommfoolery II         10      
                     
Division II                    
NISF Fessenmeyer Air Express 2 1 1 N 1 2 3 1
  Kreiling Roll and Go 1 2 10 o 2   5 2
NYC Pinney ZZZAP 4 3 2       9 3
NYC Rehnberg Friendly Skies 3 4 3 S 7   10 4
  Papetti Avalanche 7 5 6 e 10 3 14 5
NISF Ances Esperance 6 8 7 c 5 4 15 6
NISF Bergere Janifferjil 5 6 8 o 6 5 16 7
NISF Romano Mischief 9 8 10 n   1 18 8
NYC Draper Kindred 9 8 5 d 9   22 9
NYC Harding Fiddler's Green     4          
HLWN Hillman Elektra       R 3      
SYC McKeever Swan       a 8      
Noroton Griffin Mischief       c 4      
            e        
Division III                    
NYC Beringer Gadzooks 6 1 3   4 2 6 1
NISF Counihan Brandy 3 5 1 N   3 7 2
NISF Luxemburg On The Mark II 2 3 8 o   4 9 3
NISF Breekland Nose Job 7 6 4   7 5 15 4
Noroton Geissinger Altair 4 2 11 S     17 5
NISF Lussi Phoenix 9 7 11 e 18 7 24 6
NYC Mattson Skal 8 8 11 c     27 7
NISF Backus Ace 11 10 11 o 17   31 8
NISF Sea Scouts Celebration 11 10 11 n 16   37 9
NYC Nietsch Brisa 1 4   d        
HLWN Androphy Victory         10      
Noroton Bruhn Skimmer III       R 15      
HLWN Hecht Seabiscuit       a 9      
UCSS Witzal Intrepid       c 12      
UCSS Bonforte Quit Storm       e 14      
Noroton Dunne Heeling Power         19      
  Parker Cosair         20      
Noroton Smergo Early         13      
Noroton Steinborn Cheers         6      
UCSS Hartigan Celebration         11      
Noroton Strauss Dorki         8      
NYC DelRe Flyer           1    
HLWN Levine Seabreeze         5      
PJYC Gotch Aquarius         1      
NYC Frankenheimer Menage     5          
  Stomber Mariah 5 10            
NYC Clifford Esprit 11 10            
NYC Fuller Tenacity     2          
NYC Martin The Abby     7          
NYC Gewirtz Galloping Goose     6          
Noroton Geissinger Altair         2      
NYC Hildreth Arioso     9          
NISF Peters On The Mark I           6    
NISF Dowd Windaege                
NYC Davies Breakaway         3      
                     
                     
                     
  Best 3 races      

Last Updated on 10/23/98
By Randy Browning
Email: randy@alliedinter.com